Print This Page

List of Participating Institutions - G-N Countries

PREVIOUS
 

Country Institution Acronym Contact Person
 Germany CETECOM GmbH
CTC Rachid Acharkaoui
  Darmstadt University of Technolgy TUDA Anja Klein
  Delphi Delco Electronics Europe GmbH DDEE Oliver Klemp
  E-Plus Mobilfunk GmbH & Co. KG E-Plus Bernd Heideck
  Fraunhofer Institute for Telecommunications,  Heinrich-Herzt Istitut HHI Panagiotis Paschalidis
  Konrad-Zuse-Zentrum für Informationstechnik Berlin ZIB Andreas Eisenblätter
  Leibniz University of Hannover
LUH
Thomas Kaiser
  Ilmenau University Of Technology IlmUT Reiner S. Thomä
  IMST GmbH IMST Juergen Kunisch
  Medav GmbH MEDAV Walter Wirnitzer
Qosmotec Software Solutions GmbH QOS Dieter Kreuer

ROHDE & SCHWARZ GmbH & Co. KG RundS Christoph Gagern
RWTH Aachen University - IHF RWTH Jörg Pamp
  Technische Universität Berlin/Telecommunication Networks Group
TKN Mathias Bohe
  Technische Universität Braunschweig TUBS Thomas Kürner
  Universitat  Duisburg -  Essen UDE Andreas Czylwik
  University of Karlsruhe
UKARL
Thomas Zwick
  University of Ulm uulm Werner Teich
  Universitaet Stuttgart UniSTU Christian Mueller
  RheinMain University of Applied Sciences FHW Werner L. Schroeder
  Volkswagen AG VW_AG Andreas Kwoczek
Greece National Technical University of Athens NTUA Philip Constantinou
  University of Piraeus UPRC Athanasios Kanatas
Hungary      
Ireland University College Dublin UCD Antonio Ruzzelli
 
Award Solutions EMEA
AWS John McKeague
Israel Ruppin Accademic Center Ruppin Arie Reichman
  Tel Aviv University TAU Ofer Amrani
  The Hebrew University of Jerusalem HUJI Dana Porrat
  Jerusalem College of technology JCT Yoram Haddad
Italy Alma Mater Studiorum - Universita' di Bologna UniBO Roberto Verdone
  Fondazione Ugo Bordoni FUB Paolo Grazioso
  H3G S.p.A. H3G Francesco Forti
  Politecnico di Torino polito Harin Reddy Palla
  SATIMO SAT Alessandro Scannavini
  Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna Studi Universitari e di Perfezionamento SSSUP Kumar Rajesh
  Università di Ferrara UniFE Velio Tralli
Japan Tokyo Institute of Technology ToTec Mir Ghoraishi
  National Institute of Information and Communications Technology NICT Kamya Yekeh Yazdandoost
  NTT DOCOMO, INC. DOCOMO Yoshiki Okano
  Panasonic Corporation Pana Tsutomu Sakata
Netherlands Eindhoven University of Technology TUe Matti Herben
Information and Communication Technology TNO Onno Mantel
  University of Twente TWENTE William Scanlon
Norway Norwegian University of Science and Technology NTNU Ralf Müller
  Simula Research Laboratory, Norway SIMULA Yan Zhang
  Telenor Research & Innovation Telenor Per Hjalmar Lehne

NEXT