Print This Page

List of Participating Institutions - A-F Countries

Country Institution Acronym Contact Person
Austria Dipl.-Ing. Dr. Hermann Buehler GmbH BUE Hermann Buehler
  Forschungszentrum Telekommunikation Wien FTW Nicolai Czink
  Graz University of Technology TUG Klaus Witrisal

Vienna University of Technology VUT Christoph Mecklenbräuker
Belgium Facultés Universitaires Notre-Dame de la Paix à Namur FUNDP Laurent Schumacher
  Ghent University UGent Hendrik Rogier

Katholieke Universiteit Leuven K.U.Leuven Emmanuel Van Lil
  Université catholique de Louvain UCL Luc Vandendorpe
  Université libre de Bruxelles ULB Philippe De Doncker
Bulgaria Institute of Electronics - Bulgarian Academy of Sciences IE-BAS

Irina Sirkova

Canada Communications Research Centre CRC Robert Bultitude
China Shanghai institue of  microsystem and information technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences SIMIT Ping Wang
  Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, Wireless Technology Innovation Institute BUPT-WTI Jianhua Zhang
Croatia Croatian Telecommunications Agency CTA Ana Katalinić
  University of Zagreb UniZG
Radovan Zentner
Colombia Universidad Icesi Icesi Andrés Navarro
Cyprus University of Cyprus UCY Vasos Vassiliou
Czech Republic
Czech Technical University in Prague CTU Jan Sykora
Denmark Infineon Technologies Denmark A/S IFWD Mikael Bergholz Knudsen
  Agilent Technologies Denmark A/S ATD Jorgen Bojer
  Aalborg University AAL Gert Frølund Pedersen
  Molex - Antenna Business Unit MOLEX Christensen Morten
France Atomic Energy Commission, Electronics and Information Technology Laboratory CEA-LETI Christophe Delaveaud

Centre de Physique Theorique
CPT
Eric Soccorsi
  ENSTA-Paris Tech ENSTA Alain Sibille
  Eurecom Institute Eurecom Dirk Slock
  French National Institute for Transport and Safety Research INRETS Yann Cocheril
  Grenoble-inp/LCIS ORSYS Smail Tedjini
 

Mitsubishi Electric R&D Centre Europe MERCE David Mottier
  Institut National des Sciences Appliquées de Lyon INSA Jean-Marie Gorce
  France Télécom Research and Development FTRD Jean Marc Conrat
  LEAT-CNRS University of Nice Sophia-Antipolis
UnivNice Cyril Luxey
  TDF TDF Pierre Kasser
  University of Lille
USTL Martine Lienard
  University of Poitiers
UniPO Yannis Pousset
  University of Reims Champagne-Ardenn URCA Alban Goupil
  XLIM CNRS, University of Limoges UniLim Cyril Decroze
Finland Åbo Akademi University
ÅAU Kristian Nybom

Elektrobit EBIT Pekka Kyösti

Aalto University
Aalto-TKK Pertti Vainikainen
  Nokia Corporation
Nokia Joonas Krogerus
  Pulse Finland Oy PFI Tuomas Jääskö
  University of Oulu UOCWC Matti Hämäläinen
  University of Turku UTU Jussi Poikonen

NEXT