Print This Page

List of Participating Institutions - P-Z Countries

PREVIOUS
 

Country Institution Acronym Contact Person
Poland AGH University of Science and Technology AGH Pawel Kulakowski
  European Communications Engineering Poland Ltd ECE-PL Jakub Borkowski
  National Institute of Telecommunications NIT Marian Marciniak
  Polkomtel S.A. PLK Maciej Miernik
  Wroclaw University or Technology WRUT Maciej Nawrocki
Portugal Instituto Superior Tècnico - Technical University of Lisbon IST-TUL Luis M. Correia
  University of Beira Interior UBI Fernando Velez
Romania Politehnica University of Timisoara UPT Dan Stoiciu
  Technical University of Cluj-Napoca TUCN Vasile Bota
Serbia
University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Technical Sciences, Department for Communications and Signal Processing
UniNS Dragana Bajic
Singapore Nanyang Technological University NTU See Ho Ting
Slovak Republic Technical University in Kosice TUKE Lubomir Dobos
Slovenia Jo┼żef Stefan Institute JSI Tomaz Javornik
Spain EMITE Ing EMITE David Sanchez Hernandez

Ingenia Telecom S.L. IngTel Katharina Schudeck

Technical University of Cartagena UPCT Leandro Juan-Llacer
  Universidad Politecnica de Valencia UPV Narcis Cardona
  Universitat Polytecnica de Catalunya UPC Silvia Ruiz Boqué
  Universidad del Paìs Vasco EHU Pablo Angueira
  University of Malaga UMA Raquel Barco
Sweden Bluetest AB Bluetest Mats Andersson

Chalmers University of Technology Chalmers Erik Ström
  Ericsson AB Ericsson Henrik Asplund
  Lund University Lund Fredrik Tufvesson
  Sony Ericsson Mobile Communication AB SEMC Zhinong Ying
SP Technical Research Institute of Sweeden SPEL Jan Welinder
  Swedish Defence Research Agency
FOI Jan Nilsson
Switzerland ETH Zurich - Communication Technology Laboratory  ETHZ Armin Wittneben
  University of Fribourg UniFR Apostolos Malatras
United Kingdom Apple (UK) Limited Apple Alistair McFarlane

Brunel University BrunU Karim Nasr
  Comsearch comsea Saul Torrico
  Durham University UniDur Sana Salous
  EPCOS UK Limited EPCOS Kevin Boyle
  Fizzle Technologies Limited FTL_UK Paul S.H. Leather
  Heriot-Watt University HWU Cheng-Xiang Wang
National Physical Laboratory NPL Luk Arnaut
  Research in Motion Ltd RIM Xusheng Wei
  Telecom Modus TelMod Yassin Awad
  Toshiba Research Europe Ltd - Telecommunications Research Laboratory TRL Rafael Cepeda Lopez
  Spirent Communications PLC SpiCom Catmur Richard
  University of Bedfordshire UoB Jie Zhang
  University of Bristol BRISTOL Mark Beach
  University of Leicester
ULeic Michael Warrington
  University of Manchester MAN Daniel So
  University of Surrey UNISR Tim Brown
  University of York UOY Alister Burr
  Vodafone Group Services Limited VGSL SoonLeh Ling
USA LitePoint Corporation
Lpoint
Dick Walvis

Motorola Corporate EME Research Lab MotoEME Paul Moller

Azimuth Systems, Inc.
AziSys
Charles Wright